Results for Chiltern Challenge - 23 Feb 2020 - Provisional

...return to index

Course Results

BLACK

Results

13.2km 540m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Philip Vokes OD M21 71:37  
2nd Joe Woodley AIRE M21 72:29 +0:52
3rd Tom Bray SN M21 73:50 +2:13
4th Ben Maliphant BOK M21 75:56 +4:19
5th Richard Robinson NOC M35 78:08 +6:31
6th Zac Hudd WCOC M20 78:31 +6:54
7th Laurence Ball NOR M21 79:27 +7:50
8th Aidan Smith SYO M21 83:07 +11:30
9th Cecilie Andersen BOK W21 83:12 +11:35
10th Krzysztof Nowicki WRE M35 83:41 +12:04
11th Juraj Hammer BOF M40 85:27 +13:50
12th Tim Beale SN M35 86:24 +14:47
13th Joe Thomas SHUOC M21 86:38 +15:01
14th Grace Molloy FVO W20 86:48 +15:11
15th Harold Wyber CHIG M35 87:54 +16:17
16th Jonathan Malley MDOC M21 88:07 +16:30
17th Paul Couldridge SLOW M45 90:18 +18:41
18th Thomas Howell SHUOC M20 90:29 +18:52
19th James Haynes TVOC M21 91:05 +19:28
20th Peter Daplyn SN M40 91:13 +19:36
21st Richard Collyer GO M45 91:19 +19:42
22nd Michael Lai MWOC M21 92:20 +20:43
23rd Bertie Kingsley OROX M21 92:48 +21:11
24th Juste Raimbault SLOW M21 93:52 +22:15
25th Scott Collier KERNO M21 95:21 +23:44
26th Thomas Entwistle SHUOC M21 95:34 +23:57
27th Chloe Haines WAOC W21 97:22 +25:45
28th Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 98:17 +26:40
29th Keith Masson MV M60 98:58 +27:21
30th Alan Velecky SO M50 100:04 +28:27
31st Tom Beskeen WAOC M35 103:16 +31:39
32nd Kin Wai Lee OD M21 103:37 +32:00
33rd Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M21 108:11 +36:34
34th Scott Bailey BOK M45 109:19 +37:42
35th Alex Wise SO M35 113:45 +42:08
36th Neil Brooks LOK M60 116:04 +44:27
37th Aymeric Combelonge IND M21 120:29 +48:52
38th Chris Turner WIM M55 120:46 +49:09
39th Mike Bennett HH M65 133:14 +61:37
40th Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 134:13 +62:36
  Logan McIntyre TVOC M20 m7-18  
  Robert Finch SOC M21 m15-21  
  Duncan Coombs WAOC M21 m15-21  
  Yordan Kolev SLOW M21 m12-13 m15-21  

BROWN

Results

11.3km 450m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Nigel Bunn TVOC M55 74:54  
2nd Duncan Harris DEE M50 78:18 +3:24
3rd Sarah Rollins SN W40 78:22 +3:28
4th Andy Marshall TVOC M40 78:47 +3:53
5th Glen Richardson NOR M40 79:43 +4:49
6th David Alcock AIRE M40 79:55 +5:01
7th Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M55 81:10 +6:16
8th Charlie Rennie WCOC M18 81:24 +6:30
9th Joe Sunley WCOC M18 81:36 +6:42
10th Jan Travnicek TVOC M45 82:17 +7:23
11th Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW W35 85:28 +10:34
12th Kevin Harding HH M60 88:49 +13:55
13th James Meredith EBOR M40 88:57 +14:03
14th Karen Parker BL W55 89:29 +14:35
15th Chris Davidson JOK M35 90:23 +15:29
16th Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M55 91:51 +16:57
17th Jamie Rennie WCOC M50 94:19 +19:25
18th Robert Smart BKO M45 94:23 +19:29
19th James Yule SO M18 94:32 +19:38
20th Lawrence Jones NGOC M21 95:07 +20:13
21st Tim Gage HH M40 103:36 +28:42
22nd Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M35 107:59 +33:05
23rd David Roy SN M35 121:24 +46:30
24th Thomas Venn TVOC M35 122:48 +47:54
25th Kevin Francis EBOR M35 125:07 +50:13
26th Colin Palmer TVOC M35 129:29 +54:35
  Ben Mather LOG M18 m7-11 m14-16  
  Tim Must TVOC M50 m14-21  

SHORT BROWN

Results

9.2km 370m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Max Mobus SYO M16 62:07  
2nd Nicholas Cooper SN M45 62:33 +0:26
3rd Ryan Elliot SYO M20 66:35 +4:28
4th David Dixon HH M45 67:55 +5:48
5th Neil Crickmore SO M55 68:25 +6:18
6th Anne Edwards TVOC W21 68:46 +6:39
7th Richard Barrett BAOC M50 68:55 +6:48
8th Martin Ward SYO M50 69:59 +7:52
9th Ben Green TVOC M40 70:06 +7:59
10th David Cavero SMOC M21 70:31 +8:24
11th Joseph Goodwin SHUOC M20 72:17 +10:10
12th Guy Lidbury HAVOC M50 72:26 +10:19
13th Laurence Townley SN M45 74:28 +12:21
14th David Frampton HH M50 74:45 +12:38
15th Keith Belsey SN M50 75:00 +12:53
16th Nat Skidmore TVOC M35 75:03 +12:56
17th Matthew Dixon HH M18 75:42 +13:35
18th Jack Redvers Harris BOF M21 77:05 +14:58
19th Alan Irving WCOC M50 77:09 +15:02
20th= Ian Jones NGOC M50 77:16 +15:09
20th= Agnese Baronina OUOC W21 77:16 +15:09
22nd Chris Hooker SO M55 77:40 +15:33
23rd Mark Chapman SO M55 78:10 +16:03
24th Jon Marsden FVO M45 78:50 +16:43
25th Eleanor Johnstone BOF W21 78:51 +16:44
26th Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 79:32 +17:25
27th David Todd SYO M50 81:08 +19:01
28th James Wilkinson BKO M21 81:26 +19:19
29th Zlatko Peev SLOW M50 83:06 +20:59
30th Ross Maclagan SN M45 84:01 +21:54
31st Christopher McCartney OD M50 84:20 +22:13
32nd Trevor Hoey FVO M55 84:51 +22:44
33rd Simon Deeks SAX M50 85:51 +23:44
34th Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 86:37 +24:30
35th Chris Evans SLOW M50 87:28 +25:21
36th Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 87:38 +25:31
37th Philip Harvey WIM M45 87:40 +25:33
38th Simon Kippin TVOC M50 87:50 +25:43
39th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 88:48 +26:41
40th Craig Blackford BADO M50 90:22 +28:15
41st Stephen McKinley SN M55 91:07 +29:00
42nd Alan Yule SO M45 91:33 +29:26
43rd Jonathan Hughes TVOC M21 91:50 +29:43
44th Doug Greenwood BKO M45 92:22 +30:15
45th Ben Bardsley HH M45 92:26 +30:19
46th Zsolt Podolyak SN M50 92:45 +30:38
47th Laura Parkes HH W21 93:10 +31:03
48th Sue Carter SLOW W50 93:23 +31:16
49th Katie Blackford BADO W21 93:49 +31:42
50th Neil Speers DFOK M50 94:17 +32:10
51st Adrian Griffiths WRE M50 97:21 +35:14
52nd Jonty Goodwin WCOC M18 98:12 +36:05
53rd Mike Garvin SLOW M50 98:22 +36:15
54th Laura Bosomworth BOK W21 101:33 +39:26
55th Sascha Noar HH M50 102:01 +39:54
56th Vanessa McMillan HH W35 107:23 +45:16
57th Simon Moss SLOW M55 107:53 +45:46
58th Oquist BKO M45 108:11 +46:04
59th Mark Lockett DEVON M45 109:30 +47:23
60th Rich Golding BKO M50 114:32 +52:25
61st Charlotte Coles TVOC W35 116:51 +54:44
62nd Ka Man Leung OD W21 117:26 +55:19
63rd William Walker BOF M50 125:43 +63:36
64th Paul Fox SN M55 129:52 +67:45
  Barry Jones SO M50 m11-14  
  Peter Martin MV M55 m9-14 m16  

BLUE

Results

7.9km 265m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Roger Thetford TVOC M55 50:13  
2nd Mike Johnson SROC M60 51:24 +1:11
3rd Troy Southall SO M16 53:02 +2:49
4th Matthew Pembery BOK M20 53:15 +3:02
5th Ben Gostick HH M16 54:20 +4:07
6th Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M16 54:37 +4:24
7th James Clemence SWOC M60 55:40 +5:27
8th Nick Nourse NWO M55 56:59 +6:46
9th John Embrey DEE M60 58:00 +7:47
10th Paul Taylor TVOC M40 58:34 +8:21
11th Keith Tonkin BL M60 58:48 +8:35
12th Simon Errington HH M55 59:03 +8:50
13th Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 61:03 +10:50
14th Melanie Slade SN W50 61:23 +11:10
15th Andy Emmerson OD M60 62:07 +11:54
16th Lesley Ross OD W50 62:16 +12:03
17th Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M60 62:33 +12:20
18th Martin Skinner WCOC M55 62:45 +12:32
19th Nick Green GO M55 62:50 +12:37
20th Barry Elkington OD M60 62:59 +12:46
21st Noah Hurton JOK M21 63:35 +13:22
22nd Jon Hateley DEE M55 63:43 +13:30
23rd Mark Saunders BOK M60 63:46 +13:33
24th Ian Ditchfield MV M60 64:04 +13:51
25th James Errington HH M21 64:17 +14:04
26th Gary Walford TVOC M55 64:19 +14:06
27th Alan Hickling SAX M55 64:29 +14:16
28th Paul Lane BAOC M60 64:45 +14:32
29th Ian Moran SOC M60 65:19 +15:06
30th David Cronk WAOC M60 66:18 +16:05
31st Charles Spence LOK M60 66:24 +16:11
32nd David Williams AIRE M55 66:37 +16:24
33rd Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 66:45 +16:32
34th Robin Mills WIM M55 66:54 +16:41
35th Graham McIntyre INT M60 67:23 +17:10
36th Anna Harris DEE W18 67:32 +17:19
37th Brian Hughes HOC M70 67:35 +17:22
38th Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M60 67:56 +17:43
39th Malcolm Lyon SLOW M60 68:44 +18:31
40th Michael James BAOC M60 69:01 +18:48
41st Joel Taylor TVOC M16 69:10 +18:57
42nd Dan Parker BL M55 69:18 +19:05
43rd Martin Wilson BKO M70 69:22 +19:09
44th Julian Hartwell SOC M65 69:24 +19:11
45th= Paul Duley GRAMP M65 70:06 +19:53
45th= Ashley Tilling MV M60 70:06 +19:53
47th Richard Sharp TVOC M55 70:08 +19:55
48th Alice Bedwell BOK W60 70:11 +19:58
49th Caitlin Irving WCOC W18 70:21 +20:08
50th Dave Kingham TVOC M60 70:38 +20:25
51st Mairi Eades EUOC W20 70:46 +20:33
52nd Alexander Soulsby HH M40 70:50 +20:37
53rd Iain Bell SN M55 71:40 +21:27
54th Mike Snell OD M60 71:45 +21:32
55th John Tzanetis SN M50 72:12 +21:59
56th Ian Buxton TVOC M55 72:20 +22:07
57th Wenwei Liu GO M21 72:48 +22:35
58th Ian Byrne SMOC M60 73:24 +23:11
59th Jon Chandler LOK M50 74:11 +23:58
60th Rob Hick WSX M60 74:26 +24:13
61st Peter Jones SN M60 74:50 +24:37
62nd Georgi Gospodinov BKO M55 75:01 +24:48
63rd Stan Alexander OD M65 75:56 +25:43
64th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W40 76:16 +26:03
65th Andrew Pitcher DFOK M55 76:35 +26:22
66th Aini Vuorinen TVOC W21 76:43 +26:30
67th Stefan Peykov SLOW M55 76:54 +26:41
68th Greg Best NGOC M55 77:18 +27:05
69th David Downes WCOC M65 77:21 +27:08
70th Julian Lailey SROC M70 77:25 +27:12
71st Ian Hylton BKO M50 77:56 +27:43
72nd Nigel Bush MV M65 78:07 +27:54
73rd Chris Poole TVOC M55 78:23 +28:10
74th Ronan Cleary LOK M60 78:24 +28:11
75th Tim Hughes TVOC M65 78:27 +28:14
76th Christopher Ashenden SN M55 78:31 +28:18
77th Peter Smith SOC M55 78:33 +28:20
78th James Cunnane TVOC M55 78:54 +28:41
79th Trish Monks BKO W45 80:18 +30:05
80th Alison Harding HH W60 80:51 +30:38
81st Edward Cox SO M60 81:01 +30:48
82nd Paul Rushmer SMOC M55 81:09 +30:56
83rd Ian Byford HH M60 82:08 +31:55
84th Keith Roberts NOC M60 83:02 +32:49
85th Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M50 83:10 +32:57
86th Simon Poole TVOC M21 83:55 +33:42
87th Steven Partridge SOS M50 84:03 +33:50
88th John Clarke SUFFOC M50 84:26 +34:13
89th Christian Wood PFO M18 84:30 +34:17
90th Johanna Michl IND W21 85:28 +35:15
91st Dorien James SMOC M55 86:42 +36:29
92nd Helen Chiswell DVO W40 87:12 +36:59
93rd Mark Elgood IND M60 87:27 +37:14
94th Steve Williams NGOC M65 87:31 +37:18
95th Helen Bickle WAOC W35 87:48 +37:35
96th Roger Cliffe TVOC M45 89:03 +38:50
97th Adam Leaf HH M55 89:21 +39:08
98th Keith Davies SLOW M55 89:52 +39:39
99th Colin Swallow SN M60 89:57 +39:44
100th Christopher Dalton TVOC M21 90:25 +40:12
101st Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW W21 90:48 +40:35
102nd Dave Marr OD M65 91:23 +41:10
103rd Jon Vaughan BKO M45 94:31 +44:18
104th Nigel Clemens SLOW M55 94:37 +44:24
105th Tim Keogh MV M55 94:47 +44:34
106th Kevin Parkes HH M60 95:14 +45:01
107th Paul Wilson SO M55 97:26 +47:13
108th Robert Brandon OD M70 98:36 +48:23
109th Graham Batty HAVOC M60 99:45 +49:32
110th Richard Stanhope SLOW M60 101:13 +51:00
111th Marcus Bateman SN M55 102:27 +52:14
112th Richard Rossington BOK M55 110:35 +60:22
113th Heidi Lloyd TVOC W40 128:55 +78:42
  Tim Houlder WSX M60 m5-12 m14-15  
  Jon Darley GO M50 m5-12  

SHORT BLUE

Results

6.4km 245m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Crawford GO M65 46:12  
2nd Colin Dickson BAOC M65 48:27 +2:15
3rd Alun Jones TVOC M65 49:58 +3:46
4th Peter Haines AIRE M65 50:45 +4:33
5th Jane Morgan SOC W60 52:06 +5:54
6th Robin Smith SO M65 53:13 +7:01
7th Philip Eeles SOC M65 54:27 +8:15
8th Emma Harrison EPOC W45 55:07 +8:55
9th Andy Robinson LOC M65 55:40 +9:28
10th Sam Todd SYO M14 55:48 +9:36
11th Derek Fryer LOC M65 56:32 +10:20
12th Ffion Jones SO W18 56:44 +10:32
13th Steve Jarvis SO M55 57:26 +11:14
14th Andrew Parkinson SO M65 57:35 +11:23
15th Charlie Turner SLOW M65 58:12 +12:00
16th Emily Pearson TAY W21 59:50 +13:38
17th Alan Williamson SO M70 59:53 +13:41
18th Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W20 60:17 +14:05
19th Ray Collins WCH M65 60:47 +14:35
20th Richard Freeman HH M55 60:59 +14:47
21st Karen Crawford BOK W50 61:43 +15:31
22nd Daisy Partridge SOS W20 62:24 +16:12
23rd Judith Wood PFO W55 62:34 +16:22
24th Rory Percival HH M55 62:36 +16:24
25th Daniel Valcarcel IND M35 62:43 +16:31
26th Sue Bett SN W50 63:00 +16:48
27th Stefan Stasiuk BKO M65 63:02 +16:50
28th David Funnell SO M55 63:26 +17:14
29th Vesela Chokoeva SLOW W45 64:11 +17:59
30th Brian Johnson WIM M65 64:12 +18:00
31st Cerys Manning MDOC W21 64:17 +18:05
32nd Mark Glaisher SAX M65 64:33 +18:21
33rd Maire Convery HH W50 64:37 +18:25
34th Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M65 64:46 +18:34
35th Amelia Wing BKO W14 66:35 +20:23
36th Dawn Figg HH W50 67:00 +20:48
37th Barry Houghton HOC M70 67:01 +20:49
38th Aimee Darley SN W18 67:02 +20:50
39th Bruce Bryant OD M60 67:04 +20:52
40th Debra Robinson SN W50 67:13 +21:01
41st Benjamin Mills WIM M18 67:21 +21:09
42nd Mike Frizzell BADO M60 67:23 +21:11
43rd Joe House SO M65 67:52 +21:40
44th John Britton MDOC M65 67:57 +21:45
45th Mike Turner SO M70 68:00 +21:48
46th Richard Rogers WRE M55 68:15 +22:03
47th Phil Stradling BKO M60 68:22 +22:10
48th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 68:45 +22:33
49th David Dawson DFOK M60 69:04 +22:52
50th Robyn Stanyon SYO W50 69:22 +23:10
51st Imy Woodcock BKO W16 69:32 +23:20
52nd Dave Smith WCH M65 69:51 +23:39
53rd Sarah Bayliss WRE W50 70:20 +24:08
54th Kevin Ross OD M55 71:07 +24:55
55th Antony Schofield MV M55 71:42 +25:30
56th Martin Ricketts TVOC M70 71:44 +25:32
57th Chris Shaw HAVOC M70 72:01 +25:49
58th Bronwen Doyle SYO W50 72:36 +26:24
59th David Young SO M65 72:49 +26:37
60th Caroline Potter BOK W55 73:15 +27:03
61st John Harrison BADO M70 73:35 +27:23
62nd Helen Hague WAOC W50 74:15 +28:03
63rd Jim Mallinson SLOW M70 74:23 +28:11
64th Alison Smith TVOC W55 74:27 +28:15
65th Helen Ashenden SN W55 74:36 +28:24
66th Diane Jacks WRE W50 74:42 +28:30
67th Eddie Speak MDOC M65 75:36 +29:24
68th Colin Matheson MOR M65 76:26 +30:14
69th Jennifer Thomas TVOC W50 76:54 +30:42
70th David Harrison EPOC M45 77:59 +31:47
71st David Potter BOK M55 78:05 +31:53
72nd David Kingdon SAX M65 78:20 +32:08
73rd Gillian Hanson SMOC W50 78:42 +32:30
74th Peter Dudman SO M65 79:01 +32:49
75th Pete Williams IND M65 80:55 +34:43
76th Annika Greenwood BKO W45 81:37 +35:25
77th Andrew Ward SO M55 81:56 +35:44
78th Alison Reynolds DEVON W50 82:17 +36:05
79th Thomas Elgood CHIG M55 82:45 +36:33
80th Dale Bennett HAVOC M55 83:19 +37:07
81st Anne Tynegate BADO W55 84:38 +38:26
82nd Elaine Sutton DEE W50 85:53 +39:41
83rd Philip Hague WAOC M50 86:25 +40:13
84th Angela Darley GO W45 87:32 +41:20
85th Sandra Mather SMOC W50 87:36 +41:24
86th John Turner TVOC M65 88:06 +41:54
87th Anna Fowler OUOC W21 89:09 +42:57
88th David Rosen SROC M65 94:17 +48:05
89th Colin Jackson HAVOC M60 95:37 +49:25
90th Dave Newman IND M60 96:18 +50:06
91st Gillian Edgar HAVOC W50 96:56 +50:44
92nd Mike Elliot MV M65 104:47 +58:35
93rd Mel Golding BKO W45 135:08 +88:56
94th Kevin Sharp-Wendy Davies IND M50 137:06 +90:54
  Gary Mills TVOC M65 m1-14  
  Bethany Kippin TVOC W20 rtd  

GREEN

Results

5.4km 205m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Oliver Prince SOS M14 43:48  
2nd Rona Lindsay ESOC W21 45:35 +1:47
3rd Matthew Grant SN M45 47:56 +4:08
4th Peter Martin SAX M70 48:58 +5:10
5th Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M16 49:07 +5:19
6th Nadine Wright OD W21 49:58 +6:10
7th Martin Goddard SARUM M60 51:28 +7:40
8th Roger Edwards LEI M70 52:43 +8:55
9th Jill Blount SO W60 53:19 +9:31
10th Richard Towler LOC M70 53:29 +9:41
11th Jim Prowting TVOC M70 53:55 +10:07
12th Jenny Peel SYO W50 54:09 +10:21
13th Susan Skinner WCOC W55 54:27 +10:39
14th Issy Sunley WCOC W16 54:38 +10:50
15th Michael Bickle WAOC M70 54:45 +10:57
16th Mark Howell SN M55 54:48 +11:00
17th Martin Cook SMOC M60 54:51 +11:03
18th Mike Wimpenny DEVON M70 54:56 +11:08
19th David Palmer BOK M70 55:11 +11:23
20th Ian Prosser BAOC M60 55:29 +11:41
21st Daisy Rennie WCOC W14 55:32 +11:44
22nd Ellie Mills-hicks GO W16 55:47 +11:59
23rd Carys Sharp TVOC W16 55:50 +12:02
24th Lucy Paton SN W55 55:55 +12:07
25th Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W60 56:14 +12:26
26th Barrie Pearson SO M70 56:21 +12:33
27th Andrew Leedham LOC M55 56:24 +12:36
28th Mick Smith HH M70 56:26 +12:38
29th Neil Watts SO M60 56:42 +12:54
30th Keith Banham TVOC M60 57:09 +13:21
31st Jane Lambert SO W60 57:22 +13:34
32nd Tina Mills-Hicks GO W16 57:35 +13:47
33rd Sarah Brown SLOW W65 57:39 +13:51
34th Sue Buxton TVOC W55 57:41 +13:53
35th Lesley Innes BKO W60 58:11 +14:23
36th Bob Beresford TVOC M70 58:26 +14:38
37th Martin Lock GO M70 58:41 +14:53
38th Mike Hampton OD M70 58:44 +14:56
39th Shona Masson MV W21 59:16 +15:28
40th Maggie Hateley DEE W55 59:30 +15:42
41st Debbie Lamb SWOC W21 59:52 +16:04
42nd Phoebe King GO W16 59:55 +16:07
43rd Sarah Howes SAX W60 60:49 +17:01
44th Sarah Darley GO W16 61:03 +17:15
45th Neil Gostick HH M55 61:41 +17:53
46th Keith Henderson WIM M75 62:24 +18:36
47th David Saunders HH M60 62:29 +18:41
48th John Robinson WCH M70 62:31 +18:43
49th Chris Rostron MDOC M70 62:45 +18:57
50th Marion Payne-Bird GO W60 63:08 +19:20
51st Lynne Moore BKO W55 63:25 +19:37
52nd Bill Child TVOC M55 65:27 +21:39
53rd Kathleen Southall SO W55 65:29 +21:41
54th Jill Manning SWOC W70 65:38 +21:50
55th Chris Bosley LEI M70 66:10 +22:22
56th= David Tookey HH M65 66:24 +22:36
56th= Paul Kilpin TVOC M70 66:24 +22:36
58th Carol Prosser BAOC W55 66:32 +22:44
59th Richard Steptoe TVOC M70 66:38 +22:50
60th Ben Clarke SUFFOC M16 67:10 +23:22
61st George Wormald IND M70 67:17 +23:29
62nd Liz Phillips OD W55 67:21 +23:33
63rd Ted McDonald BOK M75 67:33 +23:45
64th Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M60 67:47 +23:59
65th Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M50 68:05 +24:17
66th Jill Emmerson OD W55 68:27 +24:39
67th Kath Speak MDOC W60 68:39 +24:51
68th Lesley King GO W50 69:32 +25:44
69th Peter Entwistle BKO M70 69:35 +25:47
70th David Battison SARUM M70 69:46 +25:58
71st Jennifer Nowicki WRE W35 69:47 +25:59
72nd Ian Smith WAOC M60 69:52 +26:04
73rd Susan Crickmore SO W55 70:23 +26:35
74th Ben Rivers GO M75 70:50 +27:02
75th Nik Windle TVOC M55 71:00 +27:12
76th Peter Narramore TVOC M60 71:01 +27:13
77th Gill Sharp SN W60 71:25 +27:37
78th Richard Rae BKO M70 72:17 +28:29
79th Helen Rennie WCOC W45 72:28 +28:40
80th= Alison Saunders HH W60 72:33 +28:45
80th= Philip Gristwood MV M70 72:33 +28:45
82nd Ian Cooper SYO M70 72:40 +28:52
83rd Jenny Bray SN W65 72:44 +28:56
84th Paul Greenough TVOC M70 72:53 +29:05
85th Lesley Ward SYO W50 73:10 +29:22
86th Tegan Frampton HH W16 73:43 +29:55
87th Julie Cleary LOK W55 74:10 +30:22
88th Barbara Lugton GO W60 74:54 +31:06
89th Nicola Trotman HH W50 75:00 +31:12
90th Trina Rogerson ELO W65 76:24 +32:36
91st Philip Cooper WIM M70 76:43 +32:55
92nd Rick Roberts HOC M65 76:46 +32:58
93rd Dan Hayes IND M21 77:07 +33:19
94th Peter Riches TVOC M70 77:09 +33:21
95th Catherine Galvin LOK W55 77:11 +33:23
96th Christine Robinson LOC W60 78:32 +34:44
97th Liz Stradling BKO W60 78:48 +35:00
98th Gwen Tanner BOK W60 79:53 +36:05
99th Katherine Pike WIM W55 80:59 +37:11
100th Deborah Goodwin WCOC W55 81:14 +37:26
101st Carolyn Dent BOK W55 81:45 +37:57
102nd Julie Astin WSX W65 82:17 +38:29
103rd Barry Breed HH M70 86:01 +42:13
104th Andrew Wood PFO M60 86:29 +42:41
105th Ashley Ford HOC M65 86:33 +42:45
106th Rosemary Walklin TVOC W60 87:25 +43:37
107th Ros James SMOC W55 88:19 +44:31
108th Charlie Manning TVOC M55 89:48 +46:00
109th Susanne Andersen BOK W55 90:12 +46:24
110th Jane Blackford BADO W50 90:20 +46:32
111th Rachel Banham TVOC W21 92:23 +48:35
112th Toria Wimpenny DEVON W60 93:10 +49:22
113th Alain Wilkes BKO M70 96:21 +52:33
114th Sarah Houlder WSX W60 104:05 +60:17
115th Brian Sewell BKO M60 108:02 +64:14
116th Colin Duckworth TVOC M60 108:55 +65:07
117th Nicky Masson MV W55 112:31 +68:43
118th Davina Dalton TVOC W55 154:40 +110:52
  Hannah Cooper LOK W40 m6-10  
  Sue Parker BKO W60 m6-12  
  Philip Kirk OD M60 m9  
  Ali Kempson TVOC W55 rtd  

SHORT GREEN

Results

4.5km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 41:32  
2nd Janet Rosen HH W65 42:09 +0:37
3rd Mike Murray SLOW M75 42:12 +0:40
4th Christine Kiddier BL W65 43:34 +2:02
5th Doug Dickinson DVO M75 44:50 +3:18
6th Darren Baker DEE M50 45:59 +4:27
7th Geoff Wright GO M75 47:36 +6:04
8th Inara Gipsle TVOC W65 48:37 +7:05
9th Ian Pyrah ESOC M75 48:39 +7:07
10th Roger Maher SO M80 49:08 +7:36
11th Ian Peirce SARUM M75 49:58 +8:26
12th Mike Solomon SAX M75 50:08 +8:36
13th Nikolay Yanev SLOW M45 50:29 +8:57
14th Peter Carey OD M75 50:40 +9:08
15th Helen Sharp SWOC W55 50:56 +9:24
16th Andy MacGregor BADO M80 51:25 +9:53
17th Sheila Carey OD W70 51:36 +10:04
18th Tom Edelsten GO M75 51:56 +10:24
19th Hilary Palmer NOC W70 51:59 +10:27
20th Maggie Soulsby HH W14 52:33 +11:01
21st John Palmer NOC M70 52:51 +11:19
22nd Helen Rivers GO W65 53:08 +11:36
23rd Martin Cross WIM M75 53:34 +12:02
24th Liz Cross TVOC W50 54:08 +12:36
25th Greg Birdseye TVOC M75 54:31 +12:59
26th Ann Harris SMOC W65 56:02 +14:30
27th Penny Marsh SO W55 56:18 +14:46
28th Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M50 56:23 +14:51
29th Joanne Leigh OD W50 57:05 +15:33
30th Ian Cooper BKO M75 57:43 +16:11
31st George Engelhardt MV M65 57:47 +16:15
32nd Jane Courtier BKO W65 58:00 +16:28
33rd Miriam Rosen SROC W70 58:21 +16:49
34th Janette McHendry WCOC W50 59:11 +17:39
35th Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M80 59:23 +17:51
36th= Arthur Boyt DEVON M80 59:31 +17:59
36th= Roger Hailey OD M80 59:31 +17:59
38th Noreen Ives WAOC W65 60:12 +18:40
39th Carol House SO W60 60:40 +19:08
40th Trish Carmichael TINTO W70 60:52 +19:20
41st Sue Hands WIM W70 60:57 +19:25
42nd Carolyn Marr OD W70 60:58 +19:26
43rd Pattie Beresford TVOC W70 61:38 +20:06
44th Tilly Woods OUOC W21 62:01 +20:29
45th Jean Fitzgerald SAX W65 64:02 +22:30
46th Douglas Deeks SAX M80 64:05 +22:33
47th Chris Morley WAOC M80 64:30 +22:58
48th Ella May Rush BOK W14 64:42 +23:10
49th Denise Harper BKO W70 64:44 +23:12
50th Kathy Marsden FVO W35 65:09 +23:37
51st Oliver Paulin OUOC M21 65:22 +23:50
52nd Sue Pearson SO W65 65:37 +24:05
53rd Trevor Simpson OD M80 65:45 +24:13
54th Hilary Pickering WIM W65 66:01 +24:29
55th Gill Ross EPOC W70 66:47 +25:15
56th Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M65 67:24 +25:52
57th John Thompson TVOC M85 67:27 +25:55
58th Dick Carmichael TINTO M70 70:12 +28:40
59th Ken Williams BAOC M80 70:18 +28:46
60th Roger Baker TVOC M85 70:57 +29:25
61st Richard Brightman WIM M80 71:03 +29:31
62nd Sue Hallett OD W70 71:04 +29:32
63rd James Hollins-Gibson IND M21 71:33 +30:01
64th Alison Sloman HOC W80 71:40 +30:08
65th Jane Breed HH W65 71:49 +30:17
66th Donald Moir LEI M85 73:07 +31:35
67th Graham Parkins TVOC M40 73:44 +32:12
68th Richard Goodwin WCOC M60 73:45 +32:13
69th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M70 73:49 +32:17
70th Bernard Calnan TVOC M65 74:15 +32:43
71st Fiona Hancock IND W50 75:14 +33:42
72nd Sue Gallagher SO W65 76:39 +35:07
73rd Rachel Alexander OD W60 76:43 +35:11
74th Anthony Barrable RAFO M75 77:22 +35:50
75th Charlotte Hogben TVOC W40 79:01 +37:29
76th Tony Noott BOK M80 79:46 +38:14
77th Susan Roberts HOC W70 81:01 +39:29
78th Barbara Wysocka SMOC W35 81:26 +39:54
79th John Collyer SOS M75 82:29 +40:57
80th Kate Williams IND W70 83:31 +41:59
81st Melanie Elkington OD W55 83:57 +42:25
82nd Jenny Gostick HH W55 84:16 +42:44
83rd Eric Harper BKO M65 84:28 +42:56
84th Susan Wilkes BKO W65 85:54 +44:22
85th John Warren WIM M80 86:13 +44:41
86th Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 92:08 +50:36
87th Brian Yates ESOC M75 93:13 +51:41
88th Kathryn Turner TVOC W60 94:51 +53:19
89th Penny Parkes HH W60 126:27 +84:55
  Michele Funnell SO W65 m9  
  Karin Kirk OD W70 rtd  

VERY SHORT GREEN

Results

3.7km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Nick Barrable SYO M45 29:51  
2nd Sophie R D IND W14 41:10 +11:19
3rd Oliver Bardsley HH M14 44:25 +14:34
4th Jenny Thompson TVOC W80 49:07 +19:16
5th Eleanor Pyrah ESOC W75 51:49 +21:58
6th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W75 53:27 +23:36
7th Rachel Potter BOK W20 54:33 +24:42
8th Maddie Woodcock BKO W14 58:38 +28:47
9th Kirsty Parkhouse BKO W45 62:37 +32:46
10th Charlotte Thornton SARUM W75 63:50 +33:59
11th Gillian Cross WIM W75 67:23 +37:32
12th Ruth Rhodes SO W75 68:07 +38:16
13th Jenny Collyer SOS W75 70:02 +40:11
14th Nigel Saker SLOW M70 73:15 +43:24
15th Hilary Simpson OD W80 75:47 +45:56
16th Charlie Dixon HH M16 76:14 +46:23
17th Anne Power LOK W85 79:26 +49:35
18th Sarah Dixon HH W45 81:48 +51:57
19th Freda Peirce SARUM W75 125:20 +95:29
20th Marion Shipman LOK W55 139:14 +109:23
  Monika Cooper SYO W75 m6-8  

LIGHT GREEN

Results

3.9km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Thomas Rollins SN M14 35:47  
2nd Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M14 40:41 +4:54
3rd Tom Wheatcroft IND M35 45:45 +9:58
4th Luke Mills-Hicks GO M14 46:52 +11:05
5th Charlotte Slade SN W12 47:19 +11:32
6th Oscar Peel SYO M12 47:39 +11:52
7th Darryel Botting BKO M55 50:55 +15:08
8th Nathan Taylor TVOC M14 56:22 +20:35
9th Marissa Hughes TVOC W50 65:03 +29:16
10th Catherine Springett BKO W60 66:29 +30:42
11th Ben Cronin SAX M14 69:21 +33:34
12th Sean Cronin SAX M50 70:27 +34:40
13th David Bliss TVOC M60 76:35 +40:48
14th John Doyle SYO M14 79:34 +43:47
15th Tori Bellamy IND W21 82:02 +46:15
16th Alyson Denney OD W65 139:41 +103:54
  William Chandler LOK M18 m6-10  
  Robbie Tidmarsh IND M12 m4-9  
  Victoria Richards IND W21 rtd  

ORANGE

Results

3km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Anna Todd SYO W12 22:12  
2nd Joseph Moore IND M21 26:35 +4:23
3rd Jasper Collyer GO M16 29:58 +7:46
4th Alice Soulsby HH W12 30:43 +8:31
5th Abigail Prince SOS W12 32:04 +9:52
6th Penny Rodgers TVOC W55 37:28 +15:16
7th= Vincent Townley SN M16 39:52 +17:40
7th= Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M10 39:52 +17:40
9th Helen Errington HH W55 43:08 +20:56
10th Richard Vowles IND M40 43:31 +21:19
11th Debbie Tasker HH W50 43:53 +21:41
12th George Rennie WCOC M12 46:33 +24:21
13th Freddie Walker TVOC M16 47:22 +25:10
14th John Middler OD M65 47:23 +25:11
15th Diana Hailey OD W75 49:25 +27:13
16th Melissa Forsyth SBOC W45 54:09 +31:57
17th Jamie King GO M12 56:00 +33:48
18th Sara Prince SOS W50 56:17 +34:05
19th Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK W45 62:47 +40:35
20th Maria Turauskis IND W21 63:48 +41:36
21st June Kingsbury IND W60 67:43 +45:31
22nd Fran Turauskis IND W21 69:38 +47:26
23rd Abigail Cooper SN W10 85:27 +63:15
24th Erin Cooper SN W10 85:39 +63:27
25th Victoria McDonagh IND W16 102:06 +79:54
26th Gurney-Jones Family IND M14 102:56 +80:44

YELLOW

Results

2.5km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Clarke SUFFOC M10 25:51  
2nd Nathan Peel SYO M10 32:31 +6:40
3rd Zac and Elliot Vaughan IND M12 36:40 +10:49
4th Inga Hastings SO W75 45:55 +20:04
5th Daniel Walker TVOC M12 50:08 +24:17

WHITE

Results

1.6km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Anna Maria Yaneva SLOW W10 17:52  
2nd Krum Yanev SLOW M10 19:11 +1:19
3rd Charlie Alcock IND M10 34:11 +16:19
4th Emilia Skidmore TVOC W4 60:57 +43:05
  Stanley Badger IND M10 m4-6